Eredivisie clubs back to jail: all practice matches in a row

Slowly but surely the players of the Eredivision-clubs are allowed to get their kicksen out of the fat again: the Dutch teams start the practice games ahead of the new season. Football First lists the training schedule and results of the Eredivision-clubs.

03-07: Ajax-Koninklijke HFC 6-006-07: Quick 20-Ajax 1-110-07: SC Paderborn 07-Ajax 1-416-07: Anderlecht-Ajax24-07: Bayern München-Ajax31-07: RB Leipzig – Ajax07-08: Ajax-PSV (Johan Cruijff Schaal)

03-07: AZ-NEC 4-107-07: AZ-TOP Oss 3-010-07: AZ-RSC Anderlecht 1-114-07: KRC Genk-AZ17-07: RB Leipzig-AZ28-07: AZ-OFI Creta31-07: AZ-Real Sociedad19-08: play-offs Europe League26-08: play-offs Europa League

10-07: SC Cambuur Telstar13-07: SC Cambuur-FC Dordrecht17-07: RWDM-SC Cambuur24-07: PEC Zwolle-SC Cambuur30-07: SC Cambuur-FC Emmen

26-06: Feyenoord-AA Gent 1-103-07: Feyenoord-AEK Athens 3-107-07: Feyenoord-FC Zürich 1-010-07: Young Boys-Feyenoord 2-017-07: Feyenoord-Werder Bremen22-07: FC Drita/FK Decic-Feyenoord (second heat Conference League) 25-07: Feyenoord-paok Saloniki29-07 -07: Feyenoord-FC Drita/FK Decic (second preliminary round Conference League) 01-08: Feyenoord ado The Hague

10-07: Fortuna Sittard-MVV17-07: K Beerschot VA-Fortuna Sittard21-07: OFI Creta-Fortuna Sittard30-07: FC Dordrecht-Fortuna Sittard

03-07: Go Ahead Eagles-RKC Waalwijk 1-110-07: Heracles Almelo-Go Ahead Eagles 1-023-07: Go Ahead Eagles-Vitesse24-07: Young FC Utrecht-Go Ahead Eagles31-07: Go Ahead Eagles-William II07-08: Go Ahead Eagles-SV Rödinghausen

03-07: VV Pelikaan-FC Groningen 1-410-07: KRC Genk-FC Groningen 1-116-07: SC Verl-FC Groningen17-07: VfL Osnabrück-FC Groningen23-07: FC Groningen-FC Volendam23-07: FC Groningen-SC Heerenveen31-07: Borussia Mönchengladbach-FC Groningen06-08: FC Groningen-Venezia

03-07: sc Heerenveen-Jong FC Utrecht 3-110-07: sc Heerenveen-kv Kortrijk 2-213-07: sc Heerenveen – Maccabi Tel-Aviv17-07: sc Heerenveen-summit Oss23-07: FC Groningen-SC Heerenveen31-07: PEC Zwolle-sc Heerenveen

02-07: Heracles Almelo-Sparta 1-210-07: Heracles Almelo-Go Ahead Eagles 1-015-07: Heracles Almelo-SV Rödinghausen16-07: FC Volendam-Heracles Almelo20-07: Telstar-Heracles Almelo21-07: Heracles Almelo-paok Saloniki24-07: FC Emmen-Heracles Almelo30-07: Heracles Almelo-RKC Wallwijk31-07: Heracles Almelo-De Graafschap 04-08: Heracles Almelo-HSC2107-08: Heracles Almelo-Pec Zwolle

01-07: NEC Amateurs-NEC 1-1303-07: AZ-NEC 4-110-07: AFC-NEC 2-114-07: TOP OSS-NEC17-07: NEC-RKC Waalwijk24-07: Heracles Almelo-NEC30-07: NEC-OFI Crete

30-06: PEC Zwolle-Borussia Dortmund II 1-108-07: PEC Zwolle-FC Volendam 0-220-07: PEC Zwolle-Helmond Sport24-07: PEC Zwolle-SC Cambuur31-07: PEC Zwolle-SC Heerenveen07-08: Heracles Almelo-PEC Zwolle

03-07: PSV-RWDM 6-207-07: Delbrücker SC-PSV 1-1010-07: VfL Osnabrück-PSV 0-014-07: PSV-PAOK Saloniki 21-07: PSV-Galatasaray (second heat Champions League) 28-07: Galatasaray-PSV (second heat Champions League) 07-08: Ajax-PSV (Joe Han Cruijff (Scale)

03-07: Go Ahead Eagles-RKC Waalwijk 1-117-07: NEC-RKC Waalwijk23-07: Road JC-RKC Waalwijk30-07: Heracles Almelo-RKC Waalwijk

02-07: Heracles Almelo-Sparta 1-210-07: Sparta-AA Ghent 3-313-07: Telstar-Sparta23-07: Sparta-nac Breda31-07: Excelsior-Sparta07-08: Sparta-Willem II

03-07: Sparta Enschede-FC Twente 1-806-07: HSC21-FC Twente 0-231-07: Arminia Bielefeld-FC Twente03-08: FC Twente-Venezia07-08: FC Twente-SS Lazio

30-06: FC Utrecht-KV Mechelen 7-203-07: Royal Antwerp FC-FC Utrecht 2-209-07: AA Gent-FC Utrecht 0-313-07: Club Brugge-FC Utrecht14-07: K Beerschot VA-FC Utrecht17-07: Zulte Waregem-FC Utrecht24-07: FC Utrecht-Volos NPS28-07: Bayer Leverkusen-FC Utrecht31-07: FC Utrecht-A3 venezia

30-06: Vitesse-aek Athens 1-302-07: Vitesse-NK Lokomotiva 1-306-07: Vitesse-FC Nordsjaelland 0-513-07: Vitesse-ofi Kreta16-07: Schalke 04-Vitesse23-07: Go Ahead Eagles-Vitesse29-07: VfL Bochum-Vitesse05-08: third heat Conference League12-07 -08: Third heat Conference League

03-07: William II-Willem II Amateurs 20-006-07: RKDSV-Willem II 0-1110-07: William II-Quick Boys 5-217-07: William II-Excelsior24-07: Willem II-Lierse Kempenzonen31-07: Go Ahead Eagles-Willem II07-08: Sparta-Willem II
These are the so far known practice games. When clubs add extra duels to their practice schedule, they are added to this list as well.